Week 5 — Friday Night Football LIVE Scoreboard | Sports

(KMAland) — Week five of the high school football season is here.

Listen to the Red Oak Chrysler Football Connection Show and the Friday Night High School Football Scoreboard Show, brought to you by Keast Auto Center, your Chevy, GMC, Buick, Ford & Lincoln Dealer in Harlan and Keast Motors, your pre-owned dealer in Oakland. on KMA 960 and KMA-FM 99.1 for live reports and updates on games in the area.







Iowa Western Community College Friday Night Scoreboard

CLASS 2A DISTRICT 8

Clarke 94 Shenandoah 0

Greene County 43 Clarinda 12

Des Moines Christian 19 No. 9 Red Oak 13

CLASS 8-PLAYER DISTRICT 9

Fremont-Mills 44 East Mills 25

No. 7 Lenox 70 Stanton-Essex 20

East Union 47 Griswold 12

CLASS 8-PLAYER DISTRICT 10

Woodbine 32 Boyer Valley 21

CAM 42 Audubon 8

No. 10 West Harrison 35 Coon Rapids-Bayard 18

CLASS 8-PLAYER DISTRICT 8

Mormon Trail 48 Lamoni 0

Moravian 84 Seymour 6

Martensdale-St. Mary’s 44 Murray 14

CLASS 8-PLAYER DISTRICT 7

Melcher-Dallas 44 Twin Cedars 6

Baxter 46 BGM 44

CLASS 8-PLAYER DISTRICT 1

Ar-We-Va 44 Siouxland Christian 20

Glidden-Ralston 46 River Valley 14

No. 5 Newell-Fonda 48 Kingsley-Pierson 28

CLASS 8-PLAYER NON-DISTRICT

Bedford 30 Exira/Elk Horn-Kimballton 26

Southeast Warren 52 Montezuma 20

No. 1 Remsen St. Mary’s 63 St. Edmond 0

CLASS A DISTRICT 6

Ogden 56 Colfax-Mingo 20

No. 6 Lynnville-Sully 36 Madrid 14

Belle Plaine (2-2, 2-1) at North Mahaska (1-3, 1-2)

CLASS A DISTRICT 7

No. 4 AHSTW 39 Riverside 19

No. 10 Mount Ayr 56 Sydney 6

Earlham 38 St Albert 0

CLASS A DISTRICT 8

Tri-Center 44 IKM-Manning 0

Logan-Magnolia 41 Missouri Valley 8

No. 3 Woodbury Central 42 Lawton-Bronson 0

CLASS A NON-DISTRICT

Southwest Valley 43 Wayne 0

Hinton 32 Westwood 6

CLASS 1A DISTRICT 6

Central Decatur 27 Pleasantville 0

Van Buren County 22 Cardinal 16

Sigourney-Keota 15 No. 9 Pella Christian 13

CLASS 1A DISTRICT 7

ACGC 51 Nodaway Valley 0

Interstate 35, Truro (2-2, 1-0) at Panorama (2-3, 0-1)

No. 1 Van Meter 48 West Central Valley 0

CLASS 1A DISTRICT 8

No. 2 Underwood 68 MVAOCOU 12

Treynor 55 East Sac County 0

No. 4 Kuemper Catholic 57 West Monona 6

CLASS 3A DISTRICT 1

Bishop Heelan Catholic 7 MOC-Floyd Valley 6

Sergeant Bluff-Luton 28 Sioux Center 6

Carroll 35 No. 10 Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley 0

CLASS 3A DISTRICT 6

No. 1 Harlan 62 Saydel 6

No. 3 ADM 56 Atlantic 27

No. 8 Creston 39 Knoxville 0

CLASS 4A DISTRICT 1

Spencer 28 Denison-Schleswig 14

LeMars 49 Storm Lake 10

Webster City 62 Fort Dodge 23

CLASS 4A DISTRICT 6

Glenwood 49 Des Moines Hoover 7

No. 1 Lewis Central 63 Thomas Jefferson 0

Winterset 9 Dallas Center-Grimes 7

KMALAND CLASS 5A

No. 2 Dowling Catholic 52 Abraham Lincoln 0

Ankeny Centennial 31 No. 9 Sioux City East 28

Ames 57 Sioux City North 28

KMALAND MISSOURI 8-PLAYER

Nodaway Valley 46 Mound City 12

South Holt 64 DeKalb 30

Albany 36 Platte Valley 34

North Andrew 86 St. Joseph Christian 20

Stanberry 84 Pattonsburg 48

Worth County 42 King City 8

Archie 56 Bishop LeBlond 28

MIDLAND EMPIRE CONFERENCE

Maryville 49 Cameron 0

Savannah 54 Benton 22

Chillicothe 29 St Pius X 20

Sarcoxie 18 Lafayette 7

NEBRASKA CLASS B DISTRICT 2

Gross Catholic 49 Ralston 7

KMALAND NEBRASKA CLASS B NON-DISTRICT

Beatrice 28 Plattsmouth 23

NEBRASKA CLASS C1 DISTRICT 1

Ashland-Greenwood 49 Omaha Concord 0

Roncalli Catholic 38 Boys Town 7

Platteview 48 Fort Calhoun 13

NEBRASKA CLASS C1 DISTRICT 2

Lincoln Christian 62 Nebraska City 26

Auburn 27 Raymond Central 16

Syracuse 30 Falls City 8

NEBRASKA CLASS C2 DISTRICT 2

Aquinas Catholic 56 Louisville 14

Bishop Neumann 44 Yutan 14

KMALAND NEBRASKA AREA DISTRICT NON-DISTRICT

Centura 50 David City 6

NEBRASKA CLASS D1 DISTRICT 1

Weeping Water 54 Omaha Brownell Talbot 14

Conestoga 66 Omaha Christian Academy 20

Elmwood-Murdock 30 Mead 22

NEBRASKA CLASS D1 DISTRICT 2

Freeman 36 Johnson County Central 26

Palmyra 48 EMF 44

Thayer Central 36 Southern 6

NEBRASKA CLASS D2 DISTRICT 1

BDS 52 Falls City Sacred Heart 26

Johnson-Brock 44 Lourdes Central Catholic 6

Diller-Odell 48 Humboldt-TRS 44

NEBRASKA CLASS D6 DISTRICT 1

Parkview Christian 59 Sterling 20

Meridian 48 Dorchester 34

Pawnee City 64 Lewiston 27

METER

Gretna 63 Bellevue East 9

Bellevue West 68 Omaha South 17

Creighton Prep 37 Omaha Burke 0

Elkhorn South 84 Omaha Northwest 14

Millard South 49 Lincoln North Star 10

Millard West 63 South Sioux City 0

Papillion-LaVista 44 Omaha Benson 10

Omaha Westside 48 Norfolk 0

Thank you for reading kmaland.com

At KMA, we attempt to be accurate in our reporting. If you see a typo or mistake in a story, please contact us by emailing kmaradio@kmaland.com.

.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *